Logo
Enter VAT number:
or
Enter company name:
Value Added Tax information for FUSION BLINDS LTD

VAT Record: GB982837078

Company name on VAT Registration:
FUSION BLINDS LTD
VAT number:GB 982837078
VAT ID: 982-837-078
Jurisdiction of VAT number:United Kindom (UK)
Issuing Authority of VAT number:HMRC (HM Revenue & Customs)
VAT status: Valid VAT Number
Address on VAT Registration:UNIT 3 BRAMFIELD PLACE FARM, MAIN ROAD, BRAMFIELD, HERTFORD, SG14 2FD
Period when VAT number issued: Issued before November 2009
Last checked by us:2024-09-29

FUSION BLINDS's VAT Number is GB982837078

Share on LinkedIn

Changes detected for VAT number GB982837078

2024-09-29Change of address detected on VAT registration from 18 WINDING SHOTT BRAMFIELD HERTFORD SG14 2QP to UNIT 3 BRAMFIELD PLACE FARM, MAIN ROAD, BRAMFIELD, HERTFORD, SG14 2FD. Previous address last seen 2023-08-10 17:54:33

Company Information

Legal name of company: FUSION BLINDS LIMITED
Company Registration Number: 07080085
Company Status: Active
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Jurisdiction Authority: Companies House
Incorporation date: 2009-11-18
Company/Entity type: Private Limited Company
Industry SIC Codes: 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Registered office address: Unit 1 Great North Road
Brookmans Park
Hatfield
AL9 6NE
Previous legal names of company: No name changes of the legal name of the company have been made or recorded

More information on FUSION BLINDS LIMITED >>

Companies At Post Code AL9 6NE

4 BRICK COURT CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED GB814659316
BEAUCHAMP COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED GB544745918
CREATIVE AUDIO-VISUAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED GB109220157
ETERNAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD ESB85234565
TURMERIC GROUP LIMITED GB138871480
IVY ADVISORY LIMITED GB821155756
KESTRONICS LIMITED GB371010014
PETER CONWAY ELECTRICALS LIMITED GB172297786
PLAYBOX TECHNOLOGY (UK) LTD GB875613791
QUEENSCLIFF LIMITED GB920257645

Companies At Post Code SG14 2FD

THEORIES LANDSCAPES LIMITED GB417542164

Share page on Facebook

Lookup UK VAT number for a company

Was this data useful?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Please use the share buttons. It will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

This information is provided solely for the purpose of allowing persons involved in the supply of good of services to validate the authenticity of VAT numbers. The information provided is solely for personal use. These rights are not assignable. As the rights are not assignable you are not permitted to copy any information.
See full terms & conditions

Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR Statement
Contact us   VAT Lookup is a Datalog service S1