Logo
Enter VAT number:
or
Enter company name:
Value Added Tax information for PRECIOSA LIGHTING UK LIMITED

VAT Record: GB219308709

Company name on VAT Registration:
PRECIOSA LIGHTING UK LIMITED
VAT number:GB 219308709
VAT ID: 219-308-709
Jurisdiction of VAT number:United Kindom (UK)
Issuing Authority of VAT number:HMRC (HM Revenue & Customs)
VAT status: Valid VAT Number
Address on VAT Registration:100 BLACK PRINCE ROAD, SUITE 107, LONDON, , SE1 7SJ
Period when VAT number issued: Issued after November 2009
Estimated date VAT number issued: February 2015
Last checked by us:2025-01-03

PRECIOSA LIGHTING UK's VAT Number is GB219308709

Share on LinkedIn

Company Information

Legal name of company: PRECIOSA LIGHTING UK LIMITED
Company Registration Number: 03025717
Company Status: Active
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Jurisdiction Authority: Companies House
Incorporation date: 1995-02-23
Company/Entity type: Private Limited Company
Industry SIC Codes: 46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Registered office address: 1 OLD STREET YARD
LONDON
EC1Y 8AF
Previous legal names of company: PRECIOSA INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED changed on 16/06/2015

More information on PRECIOSA LIGHTING UK LIMITED >>

Companies At Post Code EC1Y 8AF

ACONITE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED GB927297684
BOX.COM (UK) LTD GB177912768
BRAIN LABS DIGITAL LTD GB321489408
CRYPTOMATHIC LIMITED GB781625317
EGRESS SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED GB921460646
EMERGING LAW LIMITED GB227672982
FELIX CHARITY GB900547060
GBST WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED GB927585581
INSTANT WIN GAMING LIMITED GB133076536
MARCOLIN (UK) LIMITED GB491621346

Companies At Post Code SE1 7SJ

ABNER STEIN LIMITED GB237027968
ASPIRE INFINITE LIMITED GB126018151
CAMPBELL SMITH & COMPANY LIMITED GB229191164
CENTRAL WATCH LIMITED GB138392788
COUSINS LIMITED GB413708862
TEAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD GB906264922
CULMER RAPHAEL LTD GB154107536
HAM ASSOCIATES LTD GB674121449
THORNCLIFFE COMMUNICATIONS LTD GB749057701
JNG YACHT MANAGEMENT & CHARTER LIMITED GB711805070

Share page on Facebook

Lookup UK VAT number for a company

Companies with similar names

PRECIOSA-LUSTRY, a.s.CZ00012645
PRECIOSAA LIMITEDGB413529806
Was this data useful?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Please use the share buttons. It will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

This information is provided solely for the purpose of allowing persons involved in the supply of good of services to validate the authenticity of VAT numbers. The information provided is solely for personal use. These rights are not assignable. As the rights are not assignable you are not permitted to copy any information.
See full terms & conditions

Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR Statement
Contact us   VAT Lookup is a Datalog service S1